FILM | TELEVISION

2019   |   Über Land | ZDF series | Protokollführerin Roswitha Gebauer | directed by Franz Xaver Bogner

2019   |   Ein Satz | short | Greta | directed by Daniel Holzberg 

2019   |   Eisgarn | short | Ilse | directed by Christoph Baumann

2019   |   Dosenwerfen | short | Mia | directed by Annabel Casper

2018   |   Saviour Woman | short | Saviour Woman | directed by Amos Ostermeier

2017   |   Deutschlands große Clans: Die Persil-Story | ZDF series | Fräulein Meier | directed by Saskia Weisheit

2017   |   Pole Girl | short | NEUE SUPER | Krankenschwester Martina | directed by Korbinian Dufter

2016   |   Blauhimmel | cinema | Freundin Charlotte | directed by Camilla Guttner

2014   |   Schwarzach 23 | ZDF movie | verkauftes Mädchen | directed by Matthias Tiefenbacher

2014   |   Die Chefin | ZDF series | Zeugin | directed by Florian Kern

2014   |   Soko 5113 | ZDF series | Freundin des Sohnes | directed by Heidi Kranz

2014   |   Media Markt Samba-Special | commercial | Kundin | directed by Joschka Laukeninks

2013   |   Tatort - Am Ende des Flurs | ARD movie | Sekretärin | directed by Max Färberböck

2013   |   Im Schleudergang | BR series | Frau im Café | directed by Paul Harather 

2013   |   Julia und der Offizier | ZDF, ORF movie | Antänzerin Maggie | directed by Thomas Kronthaler

2013   |   Utta Danella - Von Kerlen und Kühen | ARD movie | Cousine Luise | directed by Sibylle Tafel

2013   |   Die Chefin | ZDF series | Freundin des Sohnes | directed by Michael Schneider

2013   |   Um Himmels Willen | ARD series | Freundin der Braut | directed by Andi Niessner

2013   |   München 7 | ARD, BR series | Krankenschwester | directed by Franz Xaver Bogner

2013   |   Soko 5113 | ZDF series | Patientin | directed by Michael Wenning

2013   |   Im Freien | music video | Konzergast | directed by Lucy Jarnach

2012   |   Schattenrisse I | short | Mädchen | directed by Lucy Jarnach

 

THEATRe

2020   |   Krankheit der Jugend | Theater Wasserburg | Marie | directed by Susan Hecker

2019 - 2020   |   Oh, wie schön ist Panama | Kleiner Bär | directed by Annett Segerer

2019 - 2020   |   Leonce und Lena | Theater Wasserburg | Valerio | directed by Uwe Bertram 

2019   |   Jedermann | Theater Wasserburg | Jedermanns Schwester, Werke | directed by Lea Ralfs

2018   |   Lehman Brothers | DAS-Zerboni Theater | Beamter, Louis Sondheim, Herbert Lehman | 

directed by Ulf Goerke 

2017   |   Helges Leben | DAS-Zerboni Theater | Helga, Tinas Angst | directed by René Oltmanns

2016 - 2017   |   Wir sind jung. Wir sind stark. | Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Marstall | Katrin Müller |

              directed by Anja Szcilinski  

2016   |   Gesammelte Werke: Sarah Kane | Keller der kleinen Künste | Ian, Tinker, Arzt |

directed by Dominik Frank

2016   |   Sinnspagat - (M)ein Gott, ich lach doch nicht! | Mucca Halle | Jude | directed by Jan Struckmeier

2015   |   Die Ermittlung | PATHOS Ateliers | Lili Tofler | directed by Hannah Bader

2015   |   Roulette | StudioBühne München | Alice Godon | directed by Julia Wittmann & Philipp Hagen

2014   |   Leonce und Lena | Kammertheater München | Lena | directed by Emmanuel Bohn 

2013   |   Amor & Eros | Theatersommer im Isartal | ... | directed by Emanuel Bohn 

2012   |   Die Hamletmaschine | Bayerisches Staatsschauspiel, Marstall-Plan | Konzertgast |

directed by Karin Plötner

2011   |   Clavigo | Kammertheater München | Sekretärin | directed by Emanuel Bohn 

 

SPEAKER

2018   |   Grace Paley | Reading | Buchhandlung Lehmkuhl Munich

2016   |   Zerbombt | Reading | Keller der kleinen Künste Munich 

2007   |   Audio.Pilot | Audioguide | Pinakothek der Moderne Munich

 

EDUCATION

2020   |   acting for film with Johannes Fabrick and Rita Serra-Roll, Charisma Schauspiel

2020   |   gun workshop for actors, Forum Media Akademie

2020   |   Chubbuck-training with Jochen Schölch and Sebastian Gerold, Chubbuck Germany

2019-2020  |   further education: speaking with Carola von Seherr-Thoss, Vocal Acting

2019   |    Diploma: Paritätische Prüfungskommission Wien

2016 - 2019|   Diploma: Deutsche Akademie für Schauspiel, Schauspielschule Zerboni

since 2017  |   Singing-Training with Claudia Gehrke-Trindade

2015 - 2017|    Singing-Training with Lili König

 

awards | nominations

2020/2021   |   Invitation to Bavarian Theatre Festival  2020/2021 with "Leonce und Lena"

2019   |   Participation at 15th Wasserburger Theatre Festival with "Leonce und Lena"